Featuring over 100,000 exploded view part and consumables schematic diagrams! Find your machine in 2 clicks! Most orders ship within one business day!

  Click Here for all sections of this machine!

  Click Here for all Castex models!

Castex HDSC-2020 - 612892 Upper Unit Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Find your item, then click it in list below
(you can also search this model just beneath diagram image)

Castex HDSC-2020 - 612892 Upper Unit Parts
# Image Product code Product name
1

067VS-200823 GRIP, HANDLE TUBE (QTY USED: 2)
2

067VS-612895 HANDLE, RM-BLU, TRIMMED [HSDC-2020]
3

NLA LABEL [HSDC-2020 CASTEX]
4

067VS-230856 PIN, LOCK, RELEASE
5

067VS-230857 LOCK, SOC
6

067VS-140401 SPRING, CMPR, LOCK BUTTON
7

067VS-230855 KNOB, BUTTON, LOCK RELEASE, ALM
8

067VS-140823 SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.62, SS (QTY USED: 3)
9

067VS-230854 BRACKET, SWITCH, FLOOR MACH
10

067VS-140519 NUT, HEX, LOCK, #10-24, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 8)
11

067VS-140539 NUT, HEX, LOCK, #06-32, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 2)
12

067VS-28657 SWITCH, SNAP ACTN, 12OVDC
13

067VS-140032 WASHER, FLAT, 06, SS
14

067VS-140829 SCREW, PAN, PHL, 06-32 X 1.00, SS (QTY USED: 2)
15

067VS-140328 CLAMP, CABLE, NYL, 0.38D, BLK
16

067VS-9001922 COVER, HANDLE REAR
17

067VS-1026385 DECAL WARNING CSA
18

067VS-140837 SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.38, SEMS, SS (QTY USED: 2)
19

067VS-140900 SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.75, SS (QTY USED: 2)
20

067VS-230853 TUBE, 0.76ID 0.88OD 15.0L, STL
21

067VS-605201AM CIRCUITBREAKER, 17.0A
22

067VS-28990 NUT, HEX, LOCK, #08-32, NL, SS (QTY USED: 2)
23

067VS-601016 SCREW PAN 0832 X 1.00
24

067VS-600987 SPRING, EXTN, 0.25OD 0.03WIR 01.3L, MW
25

067VS-100355 SLEEVE, LOCKING, GRIP, HANDLE
26

067VS-140259 SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X .62 REPL.BY 01697
27

067VS-130167 STRAINRELIEF, CORD, ELE, PM08, BLK NYL
27

067VS-602849 STRAINRELIEF, CORD, ELE, PM08, BLK NYL
28

067VS-610974 CORD, POWER, 14/3, 75FT YEL W/ GRIP[STO]
29

067VS-230852 PLATE, BACKING (QTY USED: 3)
30

067VS-140147 SLEEVE, P/M, 0.25B 0.44D 0.2L, PL (QTY USED: 4)
31

067VS-140146 SLEEVE, P/M, 0.25B 0.50D 0.2L, PL (QTY USED: 2)
32

067VS-140604 PIN, GRVD, 0.25D 0.75L, PL [TYPE G]
33

067VS-611141 HANDLE, LATCH
34

067VS-200821 GRIP, LATCH, HDL, 1.62 X 1.25 X 1 BLK
35

067VS-602750 HOOK, CORD [FR/ C RECORD] (QTY USED: 2)
36

067VS-140052 WASHER, LOCK, EXT, 0.25 SS (QTY USED: 5)
37

067VS-140864 SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 0.75, PHL, SS, NL (QTY USED: 5)
38

067VS-230859 CHANNEL, .05, 1.4W 0.3 23.4L, H&S
39

067VS-140402 SPRING, EXTN, 0.375OD 0.045WIR 01.8L, MW
40

067VS-140881 SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 1.00, PL
41

067VS-140524 NUT, HEX, LOCK, .25-20, KEP
42

NLA CORD, 12GA /3, 054.0L BLK [SJT/SJTO]
43

067VS-610998 STRAINRELIEF, BSHG [SR31-2] REP.BYNONE
44

067VS-600192 BUSHING, .50 X .62 X 1.50 REP.BYNONE (QTY USED: 2)
45

NLA WASHER, FLAT (Qty Used: 2)
46

067VS-140024 WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.50, SS (QTY USED: 2)
47

067VS-140234 SCREW, HEX, .50-13 X 2.50, SS (QTY USED: 2)
48

067VS-130176 CLIP, CORD, STRAINRELIEF [BELT](OPTIONAL)
49

067VS-130761 BOOT, DOME, SILICONE, .40ID .72L .38-27
50

067VS-601312 CHOKE [BV10217/148] REP.BYNONE
51

067VS-140946 SCREW, RND, SLTD, 06-32 X 1.00, NYL (QTY USED: 2)
52

067VS-130005 TERMINAL, 25A, 3 POSITION STRIP
53

067VS-140534 NUT, HEX, #06-32, NYL (QTY USED: 2)
54

067VS-600692 CABLE, 1.6MMD 0152L, STRAIN RELIEF, TNV
55

067VS-1028077 LABEL, INSTR "READ MANUAL

 

Thank you for shopping with us! If you need assistance, contact us!