Featuring over 100,000 exploded view part and consumables schematic diagrams! Find your machine in 2 clicks! Most orders ship within one business day!

  Click Here for all sections of this machine!

  Click Here for all Castex models!

Castex Extravac (E-17, E-17R, E-17P, E-17PR) Main Frame & Water Group Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Find your item, then click it in list below
(you can also search this model just beneath diagram image)

Castex Extravac (E-17, E-17R, E-17P, E-17PR) Main Frame & Water Group Parts
# Image Product code Product name
1

NLA FRAME E17 06/98
2

067VS-103025 WHEEL (QTY USED: 2)
3

067VS-575252000 SPACER, WHEEL (QTY USED: 2)
4

067VS-6958 SCREW, HEX, M8 X 1.25 X 80, 8.8, FL, PL (QTY USED: 2)
5

067VS-578009000 GROMMET, 0.50ID, F/0.8H, .12 REP.BYNONE
6

067VS-140027 WASHER, FLAT, M8.4B X 20D (QTY USED: 4)
7

067VS-8709 NUT, M8 HXLCK (QTY USED: 2)
8

NLA VOID, NO REPLACEMENT
9

067VS-575732 SCREW HEX HD (QTY USED: 4)
10

067VS-9739 NUT HX LOCK OBS (QTY USED: 8)
11

067VS-200315016 WASHER, FLAT, M5.3B X 15.0D X 1.6, PL (QTY USED: 8)
12

067VS-575363000 PUMP ASSY [E17PR, L21] (SEE "MOTOR PUMP" ILLUSTRATION AND PARTS LIST FOR BREAKDOWNS)
13

067VS-150538 FITTING, PLSTC, STR, BM06/PM06 (QTY USED: 2)
14

NLA Clamp, Hose, Ideal, 62606, .31 - .89 (Qty Used: 3)
15

067VS-575501000 HOSE, PVC, BRD, 0.38ID 0.60OD 008.0L, CLR
16

067VS-575505000 GROMMET, 0.68ID, F/1.0H, .13 MATL
17

067VS-575036 FITTING, BRS, E90, BM08/PM06
18

NLA HOSE, PYU, 0.38ID 0.56OD 0470MML, BLK
19

067VS-575037 CLIP, CABLE [QUICK LOCK]
20

NLA DECAL,
21

067VS-39706105 SCREW, PAN, PHL, 10 X 0.50, PL [TYPE F] (QTY USED: 2)
22

NLA Washer, Lock, Int, 0.3 ID, D6797 (Qty Used: 2)
23

067VS-575557000 GROMMET, 0.62ID, F/0.9H, .06 MATL
24

NLA COVER FRAME 06/98
25

067VS-15675 SCREW M8X1.25X16 HXHDCP (QTY USED: 4)
26

NLA WASHER OBS (Qty Used: 4)
27

067VS-150415 FITTING, PLSTC, E90, BM06/PM04 FOR MODELS E 17P, E
28

067VS-575318000 FITTING, PLSTC, STR, PM04, PLUG FOR MODELS E 17, E
29

NLA Clamp, Hose, Ideal For models E 17P, E
30

067VS-575278000 MANIFOLD [E17 E17P E17R E17PR]
31

NLA SHOE, PICKUP, WATER
32

067VS-575281000 FITTING, SPRAY, BODY [QUICK-JET] (QTY USED: 4)
33

067VS-575276000 FITTING, GASKET [QUICK-JET] (QTY USED: 4)
34

067VS-575282000 FITTING, CAP [Q-JET] (QTY USED: 4)
35

067VS-200960 FITTING, BRS, TIP [110015, T-JET] (QTY USED: 4)
35

067VS-575283000 FITTING, BRS, TIP [11002, T-JET] FOR MODELS E 17, E (QTY USED: 4)
36

067VS-575239000 GLIDE, SHOE, VACUUM (QTY USED: 2)
37

067VS-9010 SCREW HEX, M8 X 1.25 X 25 (QTY USED: 4)
38

067VS-140015 WASHER LOCK (QTY USED: 4)
39

NLA WASHER M8.4X17X1.6 FLT ZN 125A 05/02 (Qty Used: 4)
40

067VS-150420 REPL.BY
41

067VS-575217000 VALVE, CHECK, IN-LINE
42

067VS-575522000 FITTING, BRS, STR, BM06/PF06
43

067VS-575039 CLAMP, HOSE, EAR, 0.56, SS (QTY USED: 3)
44

067VS-575318000 FITTING, PLSTC, STR, PM04, PLUG
45

067VS-575521000 FITTING, BRS, QDC, BM06, PLUG
46

067VS-608292 QUICK CONN
47

067VS-575265000 ANGLE, MTG, CPLG
48

067VS-6942 SCREW, HEX, M6 X 1.00 X 16 (QTY USED: 2)
49

067VS-19066 OBSOLETE (QTY USED: 2)
50

NLA Nut, Hex Lock, M06 (Qty Used: 2)
51

067VS-575235000 HOSE, VACUUM, 1.50ID X 018.5L, 2CUFF, GREY
52

067VS-150415 FITTING, PLSTC, E90, BM06/PM04
53

NLA HOSE, PYU, 0.38ID 0.56OD 0125MML, BLK
54

067VS-78122 OBSOLETE

 

Thank you for shopping with us! If you need assistance, contact us!