Featuring over 100,000 exploded view part and consumables schematic diagrams! Find your machine in 2 clicks! Most orders ship within one business day!

  Click Here for all sections of this machine!

  Click Here for all Castex models!

Castex Magna Twin 16 (Old Style) Base For S-22 Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Find your item, then click it in list below
(you can also search this model just beneath diagram image)

Castex Magna Twin 16 (Old Style) Base For S-22 Parts
# Image Product code Product name
1

NLA GASKET
2

067VS-240035 BRUSH ASSY, 16.0 [MT/S VAC, L15] - (INCLUDES 31, 41)
3

NLA C:SCR
4

NLA VALVE
5

NLA ASM WIRE #14 X 5" BK OBS-NLA
6

067VS-25209 PLATE, OUTLET, FAN
7

NLA Housing, Base
8

067VS-130471 ASM MOTOR REPL BY
9

NLA INJECTOR
10

NLA COVER
11

067VS-240026 SHOE, BRUSH
12

067VS-26548 C:REP.BY 605317 I:COVR REP.BYMANL EDIT (QTY USED: 2)
13

NLA Shaft, Roller
14

NLA ADJUSTER PIVOT BLOCK 08/97
15

NLA Plate, Latch
16

067VS-26565 KNOB, BALL, 1.25D 0.38-16, PLSTC
17

NLA Wire, Black
18

NLA WIRE, WHITE OBSOLETE NLA
19

NLA VALVE
20

067VS-140859 SCREW, SET, .25-20 X 0.25, SOC
21

067VS-140011 WASHER, FLAT, 0.21B 0.45D .03, SS (QTY USED: 2)
22

067VS-140018 WASHER LOCK, INT #10 SS REP.BY07514 (QTY USED: 2)
23

067VS-140018 WASHER LOCK, INT #10 SS REP.BY07514 (QTY USED: 2)
24

NLA Set, Screw
25

NLA Nut, Hex (Qty Used: 2)
26

NLA SCREW 6-32X3/8 PNPHL 04/98
27

067VS-140831 SCREW, RND, PHL, 06-32 X 0.62, SS
28

067VS-32490 WASHER 1/4" WROUGHT
29

067VS-28334 CABLE, 06GA 30.0L BLK .34RING /.34RING (QTY USED: 3)
30

NLA Screw, Thread Cutting
31

067VS-140887 SCREW, PAN, PHL, 10-24 X 0.38, SS (QTY USED: 2)
32

NLA GASKET
33

NLA Nut Hex (Qty Used: 2)
34

NLA INJECTOR
35

NLA Knob Adjustment
36

067VS-140239 BOLT, SHLD, .38D X 1.75, .31-18
37

NLA Spring, Latch
38

NLA REPAIR KIT
39

NLA IDLER
40

067VS-611986 CONDUIT, WRAP, CORRUGATED, 0.50D BULK
41

067VS-140018 WASHER LOCK, INT #10 SS REP.BY07514 (QTY USED: 2)
42

NLA Lockwasher (Qty Used: 5)
43

NLA SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 10/98 (Qty Used: 7)
127

067VS-140013 WASHER FLAT, .38 REP.BY32492
128

067VS-28072 SKIRT, NEO, .12, 03.00W 12.80L, 04/ SL
129

NLA HINGE, .18PIN .06 2.5W 09.6L,
130

NLA POTENTIOMETER
131

067VS-28071 SKIRT, RBR, .12, 03.00W 27.50L, 07/ SL
132

NLA SKIRT, NEO, .06, 02.50W
133

067VS-7515 WASHER M6.4X10 LCK SS (QTY USED: 6)
134

NLA SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 10/98 (Qty Used: 8)
137

NLA HARNESS, LOGIC, [1490SS]
138

NLA Not Available

 

Thank you for shopping with us! If you need assistance, contact us!