Featuring over 100,000 exploded view part and consumables schematic diagrams! Find your machine in 2 clicks! Most orders ship within one business day!

  Click Here for all sections of this machine!

  Click Here for all Castex models!

Castex FS-2000 Electric Automatic Scrubber - 609452 Lever Group Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Find your item, then click it in list below
(you can also search this model just beneath diagram image)

Castex FS-2000 Electric Automatic Scrubber - 609452 Lever Group Parts
# Image Product code Product name
1

067VS-230661 PLATE, HSNG, LOCK CNTRL (QTY USED: 2)
2

067VS-611979 DRAIN WLDT, HOSE HANGER
3

067VS-200816 GRIP, HANDLE .25 X 1 X 2.25 (QTY USED: 2)
4

067VS-230719 HANDLE, VALVE, SOLTN
5

067VS-230735 SLEEVE, P/M, FLNG, 0.33B 0.75/0.50D 0.8L (QTY USED: 2)
6

067VS-140060 WASHER, WAVE-SPRING, .505 .750 .045 (QTY USED: 2)
7

067VS-140027 WASHER, FLAT, 0.35B 0.75D .04, SS (QTY USED: 4)
8

067VS-140015 WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.31, SS (QTY USED: 4)
9

067VS-140226 SCREW, HEX, .31-18 X 0.62, SS (QTY USED: 2)
10

067VS-32520 NUT 1/4-20 HXJM ZN
11

067VS-140000 WASHER, FLAT, 0.28B 0.62D .04, SS (QTY USED: 4)
12

067VS-140134 SLEEVE, P/M, 0.25B 0.38D 0.3L, PL (QTY USED: 2)
13

067VS-140208 SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X 1.00, SS (QTY USED: 2)
14

067VS-230728 HANDLE, LIFT, SQGE
15

067VS-140221 SCREW, HEX, .31-18 X 1.25, SS (QTY USED: 2)
16

067VS-140016 WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.25, SS (QTY USED: 2)
17

067VS-140259 SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X .62 REPL.BY 01697
18

067VS-32520 NUT 1/4-20 HXJM ZN
19

067VS-1015636 CABLE, SQUEEGEE, LIFT
20

067VS-230718 LEVER, VALVE, SOLTN
21

067VS-140951 SCREW, HEX, 10-24 X 0.44, PL [IN, WSH] (QTY USED: 2)
22

067VS-140031 WASHER, LOCK, EXT, 10, PL (QTY USED: 2)
23

067VS-230712 PLATE, LOCK, SQGE
24

067VS-140616 PIN, ROLL, .094D X 0.62L, PL
25

067VS-230657 ARM, VALVE
26

067VS-606238 HOSE, PYU, CLR, 0.38ID 0.62OD 018.0L
27

067VS-607776 CLAMP, HOSE, WIR, .73 - .77, SILVER
28

067VS-140011 WASHER, FLAT, 0.21B 0.45D .03, SS (QTY USED: 4)
29

067VS-140552 NUT, HEX, LOCK, #10-24, NL, SS (QTY USED: 2)
30

067VS-210259 VALVE, BALL, 3WAY, PF05
31

067VS-140259 SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X .62 REPL.BY 01697 (QTY USED: 2)
32

067VS-150406 FITTING, BRS, E90 REP.BY27048 (QTY USED: 2)
33

067VS-140016 WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.25, SS (QTY USED: 2)
34

067VS-600750 BRACKET, VALVE
35

067VS-140895 SCREW, RND, PHL, 10-24 X 0.75, SS (QTY USED: 2)
36

067VS-150206 FITTING, BRS, STR, PM04, HEX PLUG, T
37

067VS-605394 FITTING, BRS, E45, BM06/PM04 [TAPED]
38

067VS-150517 FITTING, BRS, STR, BM08/PM04 [TAPED]
39

067VS-606241 HOSE, PVC, CLR, 0.50ID 0.75OD 006.0L
40

067VS-180629 FILTER, SCREEN, 012MESH, SS
41

067VS-140501 NUT NL 1/4-20 SS REP.BY41169
42

067VS-607775 CLAMP, HOSE, WIR, .63 - .66, BLK (QTY USED: 2)

 

Thank you for shopping with us! If you need assistance, contact us!